Click on Title to view full description

 
1901 Franzwa, Gregory M. The Old Cathedral
Archdiocese of St. Louis 1965 0935284176 Paperback Good 
Bicentennial Edition-lightly soiled on back cover, book is clean and unmarked. ; .4x8.4x5.5; 106 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1902 Frappier, Jean Et Boyon, Marc Le Roman De Renart
Librarie Larousse 1937 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Water damage on fore edge of page ends. French text. ; extraits; 103 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1903 Frederic Mistral Seele Der Provence
Alfred Scherz 1959 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. A few top page ends have a light stain. Dust jacket is torn/chipping and is in fair condition. ; 1.2x8.2x5.25; 298 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1904 Frederic P. Marjay Algarve Texto Portugues, Texte Francais, English Text
Livaria Bertrand-Lisboa 1964 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Dust jacket is torn/chipping and in fair condition. Light gray-grained boards, title in large red lettering very fine on spine and front, 64 very heavy photo paper pages with captions to photos, text in Portuguese, French and English. DJ heavy glossy paper with color photo of bay on front. ; .6x11.75x8.75; 64 pages; Good copy, Lisbon: Livraria Bertrand, 1964. Big book, light gray-grained boards, title in large red lettering very fine on spine and front, 64 very heavy photo paper pages with captions to photos, text in Portuguese, French and English. DJ heavy glossy paper with color photo of bay on front. There is a stain on DJ but not on book. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1905 Frederick Heider Superstitions 300 of the World's Strangest Beliefs
Peter Pretzel Productions 1969 Paperback Fair 
Stapeled white cover is faded and discolored, pages are clean and unmarked. About 50 pages. 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1906 Frederick Lewis Allen The Big Change: America Transforms Itself 1900-1950 (Bantam Classic Hc219...
1961 Fifth Printing Paperback Fair 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Some edge/corner and cover wear. ; .75x6.9x4.1; 271 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1907 Frederico Fellini/lo Duca Das Susse Leben
F Rowohlt 1961 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. B/W screen photos. Deutsch. ; Rororo 414; .4x7.5x4.5; 135 pages 
Price: 25.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1908 Frederico Kauffmann Doig El Peru Arqueologico
Lima 1963 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Spanish text. ; 2x22x17 cm; 255 pages 
Price: 15.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1909 Frederik Hetmann Eulenruf Und Geistertanz-Marchen, Lieder Und Visionen Der Sioux and Chyenne...
Fischer Taschenbuch 1982 3596228360 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Pages are tanning. Small tear to the back cover. ; .5x7x4; 173 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1910 Freedman, Ralph Virginia Woolf Revaluation and Continuity, a Collection of Essays
W Univ of California Pr 1980 0520039807 Paperback Good+ 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; 1x8x5.3; 305 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1911 Freeman, Alan & Patrick Grady Dividing the house Planning for a Canada without Quebec
Harpercollins 1995 0006380174 Paperback Good 
Light wear, unmarked. ; 257 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1912 Freeman, Lucy. Farewell to Fear.
Putnam Pub Group 1969 0399102779 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by the author to the owner of the book. General use, wear and age. ; 379 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 13.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1913 Freer Gallery Of Art Masterpieces of Chinese and Japanese Art
Freer Gallery of Art 1976 0934686327 Paperback Good 
Some cover age and wear, light wear. ; 142 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1914 Freese, Onno Ostfriesen Witze
Goldmann 1965 3442033624 Paperback Good 
No stated print date, circa 1965. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 121 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1915 Freibeuter/wagenbach Freibeuter No 16. Franz Kafka
Freibeuter/Wagenbach 1983 Paperback Very Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. ; 2x23x15 cm; 157 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1916 Freier, Elke Eine Reise Durch Agypten Nach den Zeichnungen der Lepsius-Expedition in den Jahren 1842-1845
F C. H. Beck 1984 3406301983 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. German/Deutsch text. ; .75x1x9.75; 180 pages 
Price: 14.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1917 Freitag, Ruth S The star of Bethlehem A list of references
Library of Congress : for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off 1979 0844402923 Pamphlet Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; 44 pages 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1918 Frel, Jiri The Getty Bronze
J. Paul Getty Museum 1978 0892360097 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; Publication - The J. Paul Getty Museum ; no. 9; .12x9x6; 51 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1919 Frenssen, Gustav Der Untergang Der Anna Hollmann. Grote`sche Sammlung Von Werken Zeitgenössischer Schriftsteller , Bd. 105
F Verlagsbuchandlung Berlin 1912 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, good reading copy. Deutsch. ; .6x7x5; 198 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1920 Frenssen, Gustav Lutte Witt
F Verlagsbuchandlung Berlin 1925 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 1x8x4.8; 346 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1921 Freud, Sigmund Ubersicht Der Ubertragungsneurosen. Ein Bisher Unbekanntes Manuskript
Fischer 1985 3100228030 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. Deutsch. ; Gebundene Ausgabe; 128 pages 
Price: 10.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1922 Freud, Sigmund Leonardo Da Vinci A Study in Psychosexuality
Vintage Books 1947 Paperback Fair 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Pages are tanning. Some cover wear. ; .5x7.25x4.25; 122 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1923 Freud, Sigmund; Freud, Ernst & Lucie Freud & Ilse Grubrich-Simitis Sigmund Freud Sein Leben in Bildern Und Texten
Suhrkamp Verlag 1985 3518032356 Perfect Paperback Good 
General wear and aging. Unmarked. German text. ; 351 pages 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1924 Freud, Sigmund; Mitscherlich, Alexander Drei Abhandlungen zur Sexualtheorie und verwandte Schriften
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag 1961 Paperback Fair 
General use, wear and age. German/Deutsch text. Pages are tanning. ; 206 pages 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1925 Freudenthal, Herbert Der Ausruf in Hamburg. 36 Farb. Blatter Nach Kupfern V. Christoffer Suhr.
Johannes Asmus Verlag 1963 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
21 text pages + 36 farbige. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. Abe; 21 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1926 Freund, Julien Sociology of Max Weber
Random House Inc (T) 1968 039444602X Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
1968 hardcover, Pantheon books. Light wear, unmarked. ; 310 pages 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1927 Freund, Michael Der Zweite Weltkrieg
Buscherei Bilkdung Und Wissen 1962 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 2x19x12 cm; 190 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1928 Frewin, Leslie Dietrich, the Story of a Star
Stein & Day 1967 Second Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Dust jacket has some edge wear. ; 1x8.5x5.75; 192 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1929 Freytag, Gustav, Herman Hager Der Kronprinz Und Die Deutsche Kaiserkrone
S Hirzel 1889 Paperback Fair 
Fragile, aged and tanning. Binding is loose. Deutsch. ; 2x19x12 cm; 1889 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1930 Freytag, Gustav, Herman Hager Aus dem Staat Friedrichs des Grossen,
F D. C. Heath 1909 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Edited with English notes by Herman Hager, Heaths Modern Language Series. Ages with name in cover, good coopy. ; .2x6.5x4.5; 115 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1931 Fricke, Peter Seafarer & community towards a social understanding of seafaring;
Rowman & Littlefield 1973 0856640417 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. ; Remainder; 164 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1932 Frida Schanz, A. Beinhorn Der Assistent , Aus Der Tanzstunde, Ein Schwalbenstreich (English Notes and Vocabulary, German Text)
American Book Company 1900 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Text pages are in good condition, covers are very worn with many scribble marking.. Spine cover is peeling. Acceptable for reading/reference. Rare book. Questions and exercises. ; 1x18x13 cm; 140 pages 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1933 Frieberger, Kurt Bahnbrecher . Ein Roman Un Den Semmering
Paul Zsolnay 1948 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Deutsch. ; 242 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1934 Friedensburg, Ferdinand Berlin. Schicksal Und Aufgabe
Padagoischer Verlag Berthold Schulz 1953 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Aged and lightly tanning, good copy. Deutsch. ; 1x20x15 cm; 99 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1935 Friedensburg, Ferdinand Berlin. Schicksal Und Aufgabe
Padagoischer Verlag Berthold Schulz 1953 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Aged and lightly tanning, good copy. Deutsch. ; 1x20x15 cm; 99 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1936 Friedenthal, Richard Karl Marx Sein Leben und seine Zeit
R. Piper 1981 349202713X Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. German/Deutsch text. ; 651 pages 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1937 Friedman, Lee M Zola & the Dreyfus case His defense of liberty and its enduring significance
F Haskell House 1966 Stapled wraps Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Discolorating of the gray wrapper, clean pages. ; .3x9x6; 61 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1938 Friedrich ludwig karl weigand Deutsches Worterbuch. Band 1 & 2
Giessen 1873 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Band I-983 pages. Front cover and spine cover are detached from the book. Binding is fair. General use, wear and age. Band 2-1276 pages, 1876. Overal good condition with general age and wear. Books weigh approx 10 lbs and will fit if a Global Priority Flate Rate Box. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1939 Friedrich Schiller Wallenstein-Wallensteins Lager Die Piccolomini Wallensteins Tod
S Rowolht 1965 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Pages are tanning. Price sticker on front cover. Cover is worn with edge and corner wear. Deutsch.; .75x7.4x4.5; 325 pages 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1940 Friedrich Sieburg Grabbe, Napoleon. Dichtung Und Wirklichkeit Ullstein Buch Nr. 5005
Ullstein 1963 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. ; 2x18x11 cm; 193 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1941 Friedrich Sieburg Kleine Geschichte Frankreichs Ullstein Buch Nr. 2621
Ullstein 1967 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. ; 2x18x11 cm; 174 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1942 Friedrich, Carl J. Personal Knowledge (Reviewed by Carl J. Friedrich)
Notre Dame Law School 1962 Paperback Fair 
Stapled wrap, reprinted from NATURAL LAW FORUM, VOL. 7, a book review of Perosnal Knowledge by Michael Polanyi. 17 pages. Marginal notes have been made in this copy. Acceptable reading reference. ; 9x6 in 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1943 Friedrich, Walther Aus Der Französischen Revolution. Schilderungen Und Berichte Von Augenzeugen.
Voightlanders Verlag in Leipzig 1910 Hardcover Fair 
Overall good, unmarked, aging. Chip off of spine cover. No stated print date, circa 1910. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 203 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1944 Frieman, Donald G. Milestones in the Life of the Jaw A Basic Guide to Belief and Ritual
Bloch Pub Co 1965 0819700029 Fourth Printing Paperback Good 
Moderate wear, a few scattered underlines. ; 116 pages 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1945 Fries, Adelaide L Customs and practices of the Moravian Church
Board of Christian Education and Evangelism 1973 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Date written inside cover. ; 71 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1946 Friesel Und Timm Freizeit Texte zu einem schonen Wort und unserer Wirklichkeit (Lesebuch ; 4) (German Edition)
C. Bertelsmann 1973 3570045897 Perfect Paperback Fair 
Overall good, former librayr book with typical aging. German text. ; Ex-Library; 224 pages 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1947 Frisch, Don Juan, Oder Die Liebe Zur Geometrie
F Suhrkamp Verlag 1971 3518100041 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. German/Deutsch text. ; 0.47 x 6.93 x 4.17 Inches; 101 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1948 Frisch, Max The Chinese Wall a Farce
Hill and Wang 1961 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. A spotlight Dramabook SD3. Date written inside cover. ; 1x20x14 cm; 121 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1949 Frisch, Max Ausgewahlte Prosa. Nachwort Von Joachim Kaiser. SV36
Suhrkamp 1965 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Deutsch. ; 1x18x10 cm; 152 pages 
Price: 9.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1950 Frisch, Max Bluebeard
F Harcourt 1983 0151132003 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with moderate use, wear and age. Remainder mark/Felt tip pen mark on page ends. ; .3x8.45x5.65; 134 pages; From the author of Man in the Holocene, an examination of the effects of a crime of passion. Translated by Geoffrey Skelton. A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book.
 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1951 Frisch, Max Stuecke 1
F Suhrkamp Taschenbuch 1972 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. Isbn: 3-51806570-x- st70; 1x7x4.5; 354 pages 
Price: 15.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1952 Frisch, Max Stucke 2
F Suhrkamp 1976 Mass Market Paperbac Good 
Light wear, overall is good. Back cover is lightly soiled. Good reading copy. Deutsch. German/Deutsch text. ; 1x7x4.5; 434 pages 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1953 Frise, Adolf Wege zu Musil. Eine Auswahl aus seinen Texten.
M Rowohlt Tb. 1992 3499131072 Paperback Good 
1x7.5x4.3 inches; 380 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1954 Fritz Arnold One Hundred Caricatures from Simplicissimus, 1896-1914: Smiplicissimus and the Empire II An Exhibition of the Goethe Institut
Art Goethe Insitut 1983 Paperback Good 
Covers are lightly age spotted, book is clean unmarked with little to no wear. Introduction in German and English. Captions in English. ; .25x10.5.8; 66 pages 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1955 Fritz Arnold One Hundred Caricatures from Simplicissimus, 1896-1914: Smiplicissimus and the Empire II An Exhibition of the Goethe Institut
Art Goethe Insitut 1983 Paperback Good 
Covers are lightly age spotted, book is clean unmarked with little to no wear. Introduction in German and English. Captions in English. ; .25x10.5.8; 66 pages 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1956 Fritz Von Unruh Louis Ferdinand Prinz Von Preussen. Ein Drama.
Eric Reiss 1913 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Deutsch. ; 138 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1957 Fritz, Walter Teilstrecken Im Aufrage Des Volksbundes Fur Dichtung
Druck 1971 Paperback Good 
Unmarked light wear. German/Deutsch text. ; 149 pages; Teilstrecken Im Aufrage des Volksbundes fur Dichtung (Scheffelbund) herausgegeben und eingeleitet von Dr. Friedrich Bentmann 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1958 Frobel, Freidrich Mutter- Und Rose-Lieder. Dichtung Und Bilder Zur Edlen Pflege Des Kindheitlebens. Ein Familienbuch.
Wien Und Leipzig Bichlers 1883 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Gutters are cracked open. Deutsch. ; 228 pages 
Price: 13.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1959 Frobenius, Leo Die Reifere Menschheit. Bilder Des Lebens, Treibens Und Denkens Der Halbkulturvolker.
Hannover 1902 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 464 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1960 Froemer, Friedheim Arbeitshumanisierung Eine Darstellung d. Bestrebungen, die Arbeitswelt menschlicher zu gestalten
F Heggen 1975 3920430549 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Former library book with typical library markings. Deutsch. ; Heggen-Dokumentation ; 10; Ex-Library; 269 pages 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1961 Fromm, Erich May Man Prevail? An Inquiry into the Facts and Fictions of Foreign Policy
Doubleday Anchor Books 1964 0385000359 Paperback Good 
Unmarked with light wear, cover is aging. ; .5x7x4.25; 252 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1962 Fromm, Erich SIGMUND FREUD'S MISSION An Analysis of His Personality & Influence
Harper & Brothers 1959 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Normal wear and aging on the dust jacket. ; .5x7.5x5.5; 120 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1963 Fromm, Erich Marx's concept of man
F. Ungar Pub. Co 1967 Ninth Printing Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Normal aging. ; 1.8x5; 263 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1964 Fromm, Erich, Hans Jurgen Schultz Uber Die Liebe Zum Leben
Dtb 1986 3423150181 Paperback Good 
Note inside front cover. Light wear, good condition. Deutsch. ; 185 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1965 Frommer, Istvan Wenn Schumann Ein Tagebuch Geführt Hätte...
Cornina Verlag 1967 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Green cloth cover no dust jacket. Small book, general use and wear, good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 16x10x1 cm; 225 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1966 Frost, O. W. Joaquin Miller
Twayne Pub 1967 Textbook Binding Fair with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Library markings inside. ; Ex-Library; .6x8.2x5.5; 140 pages 
Price: 2.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1967 Frost, Robert A Further Range by Robert Frost, Book Six
F Henry Holt and Company 1936 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. No dust jacket. ; .5x9x5.5; 97 pages 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1968 Fruth, Klaus Michael Die Deutsche Orgelbewegung Und Ihre Einflüsse Auf Die Heutige Orgelklangwelt
Walcker & Cie 1962 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 110 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1969 Fry, Christopher A sleep of prisoners; Play
Dramatists Play Service 1952 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. ; 64 pages 
Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1970 Fry, Roger, Et-All Chinese Art Into: Painting, Suclpture, Ceramics, Textiles, Bronzes
B. T. Batsford 1946 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Book is aged with considerable wear. Clean copy, good for reference. No stated publication date. ; 86 pages 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1971 Fuchs, Walter Die Araber Und Ihre Welt : Und Mohammed Ist Ihr Prophet
Knaur 1977 3426004860 Paperback Good 
Unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. Pages are tanning. ; 2x18x11 cm; 319 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1972 Fulda, Ludwig Novella Andrea. Schauspiel in Vier Aufzugen
Cotta'sche Buchhandlung Nachfolger 1906 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Attractive book, gutters are beginning to crack. Deutsch. Note inside front cover. ; 1x18x12 cm; 168 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1973 Fulda, Ludwig Amerikanische Eindrcke
Stuttgart Und Berlin 1907 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Former library book with typical library markings. Deutsch. ; Ex-Library; 2x18x12 cm; 216 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1974 Fulda, Ludwig, (Grumann, Paul H editor)) Das Verlorene Paradies. Fulda
F Ginn & Co 1906 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
German studies edition. Notes and vocabulary in English, text portion in German. For the sutdent who needs to traslate the text, and or to discuss the text. This book has a few notes and studied pages Acceptable study copy. General use, wear and age. Spine edge is frayed. Das Verlorene Paradies. Fulda. ; .4x6.5x4.5; 192 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1975 Fulda, Wudwig, & Lilian L. Stroebe, Ada M. Klett Hohensonne. Lustspiel in Drei Akten. the Century Modern Language Series. Edited with Exercises, Vocabulary, and Introduction to Literary Critcism
D. Appleton-Century 1937 Hardcover Fair 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. German studies; 19x13 cm; 156 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1976 Fulep, Ferenc Das Ungarische National Museum
Corvina Verlag 1978 9631302695 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. ; 21x15 cm; 351 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1977 Fuller, Edward George Bernard Shaw : ; Critic of Western Morale (Twentieth Century Library)
Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Book is aging and tanning, unmarked with light wear. Dust jacket is ragged. ; 123 pages 
Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1978 Funer, H Freud: His Life and His Mind, : ; a Biography (Laurel Edition C137) (Laurel...
Dell 1961 B0007ERQCE Paperback Good 
Aged with light cover wear, unmarked copy. The spine has a tilt. ; 288 pages 
Price: 6.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1979 Funk, Rainer Erich Fromm. Mit Selbstzeugnissen und Bilddokumenten.
Rowohlt Tb. 1983 3499503220 Paperback Good 
Light wear, general aging. German/Deutsch text. ; 0.47 x 7.48 x 4.57 Inches; 153 pages 
Price: 6.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1980 Funk, Rudolf Sudthuringer Forschungen. Heft 16. Beitrage Zur Literaturgeschichte
Meiningen 1981 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. ; 1x20.5x14.5 cm; 86 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1981 Funke, Hermann A. Olga, Das Mistvieh Und Andere Heitere Pferdegeschichten
Bergwald Verlag 1940 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Binding is fragile, pages are darkened with age, many black and white pen and ink illustrations. Detusch. ; 1x24x17 cm; 96 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1982 Furest, Margot HAP Grieshaber: Malbriefe
Dtv 1969 Paperback Good 
Mit 16 farbigen abbildungen, 103 zeichungen und holzschnitten. Age and tanning, good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 284 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1983 Furrer, Walter L Neue Wege Zum Unbewussten
Hans Buber Bern Stuttgart Wien 1970 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Book is good, unmarked with moderate wear. Dust jacket is age spotted. Deustch. ; 285 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1984 Fussli, Johann Heinrich; Palais, Musee du Petit Johann Heinrich Fussli, 1741-1825.
F Musee Du Petit Palais 1975 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Over 200+ b/w illustrations/plates with some larger color plates. ; Catalogue D'Exposition Du Musee Du Petit Palais, 1975.; .5x9.58 
Price: 9.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1985 G. Arbeitskreis Jahrbuch Der Schlesischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universitat Zu Breslau. Bd. XVI (1971).
A Duncker & Humblot 1971 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Minor aging. Deutsch. ; 1x8x5.8; 340 pages 
Price: 15.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1986 G. Bensi, L. Roitman, L. Predtechevskiy Sachalin, Befehl Zum Mord : Der Erste Vollständ. Hintergrundbericht
B Roitman Verlag 1983 3-923510-06-3 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Cover has a little age and wear. German text. ; .5x7.4.5; 160 pages 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1987 G. K. Chesterton Ten Adventures of Father Brown
A Chapel Book-Dell 1961 Paperback Fair 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Pages are tanning. Cover is worn and in fair condition. ; .5x6.25x4.2; 224 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1988 G. Portigliotti Die Familie Borgia. Alexander VI. Casar Lukrezia. Mit 14 Abbilbungen
Veralg Von Julius Hoffmann, Stuggart 1923 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. German/Deutsch text. ; 2x19x13; 291 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1989 Gabcke, Harry 150 Jahre Bremerhaven : 1827 - 1977. Zweite, Uberarbeitete Auflage
Ditzen & Co 1977 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Overall good, exterior cover is bumped and worn. Deutsch. Note inside front cover. ; 28x30 cm; 168 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1990 Gablentz, Otto Von Documents on the Status of Berlin, 1944-1959
R. Oldenbourg 1959 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. A penned bracket on one the pages. Dust jacket is torn/chipping and in good-fair condition. ; .75x9.25x6.5; 239 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1991 Gabrielle Wittkop-Menardeau E. T. A. Hoffmanns Leben Und Werk in Daten Und Bildern.
Insel Verlag 1968 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. German/Deutsch text. ; 1x7.5x4.5; 442 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1992 Gaby Von Schonthan Die Rosen Von Malmaison - Das Bewegte Leben Der Schonen Josephine
S Hoffman Und Campe 1966 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Former library book with typical library markings. Clean unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. ; Ex-Library; 1.25x8x4.8; 316 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1993 Gadd, David The Loving Friends A Portrait of Bloomsbury
G Harcourt 1974 0156543001 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. ; .6x8x5.25; 210 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1994 Gagg, John Common sense in the primary school,
G Evans Bros 1968 0237281082 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Some general wear, clean unmarked book. Dust jacket is good with minor aging. ; 1x7.5x5; 240 pages 
Price: 14.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1995 Gagnon, Paul Historical Literacy The Case for History in American Education
Houghton Mifflin (P) 1991 0395570409 Paperback Good 
Clean unamarked book with light wear. Exterior spine edge has been bumped on bottom edge. ; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 338 pages 
Price: 5.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1996 Gaiser, Gerd Aniela. Erzählung.
Hanser 1958 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 1x18x11 cm; 56 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1997 Gaiser, Gerd Schlussball. Roman FB-402
Fischer Bucherei 1961 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Deutsch. ; 1x18x11 cm; 211 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1998 Gaius Sallustius Crispus Sallust - Krieg Und Revolution, Die Verschworung Des Catilina - Der Krieg Mit Jugurtha / Goldmanns Gelbe Taschenbücher
Goldmann 1958 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Deutsch. ; 1x18x12 cm; 144 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1999 Gal, Hans Johannes Brahms. Werk Und Persönlichkeit. ,aus Der Reihe Bücher Des Wissens
Fischer Bucherei 1961 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Deutsch. ; 161 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2000 Galavaris, George Icons from the Elvehjem Art Center
The Elvehjem Art Center Univeristy of Wisconsin 1973 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Dust jacket has a few small tears and is in good-fair condition. ; .75x10.25x8.25; 127 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19   20   NEXT >  
cookie