Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Boyesen, Hjalmar Hjorth Essays on German Literature
Charles Scribners Sons 1892 B0006AG9EU Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Overall, this is in good condition. Blue boards, exterior spine top and bottom edge are bumbed with wear. Pages are very clean and unmarked. There is writing inside the front cover, and a name written of the title page. Good solid copy. ; 1.1x7.25x5; 359 pages 
Price: 11.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Boyesen, Hjalmar Hjorth Ein Kommentar Zu Goethes Faust
Phillip Reclaim 1900 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. No stated print date, circa early 1900. A few penciled underlines. ; 14x10 cm; 194 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Boyle, Leonard E A short guide to St Clement's, Rome
Rome 1963 Paperback Fair 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. ; 17x11 cm; 77 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Bradby, G. F About Shakespeare and his plays
B Oxford University Press, H. Milford 1927 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. ; .3x7.25x5.25; 94 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town
B Harpercollins 1995 0060176806 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. ; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 181 pages;

Estranged from his wife, Amy, Jake Cantrell feels his life has stalled as he approaches his twenty-ninth birthday. Seeking a divorce and distance, he has moved to the town of Kent, Connecticut, to concentrate on his new electrical contracting business. But at the first meeting of a local amateur theatrical group, he meets Maggie Sorrell, an interior designer who will be working with him on sets and lighting.

Charming, attractive, and fifteen years Jake's senior, Maggie has also come to Kent fleeing a broken relationship—cruelly betrayed by her lawyer ex-husband and painfully out of touch with her two grown children. And as they begin renovations on an old farmhouse, Jake and Maggie find themselves drawn together by a powerful emotional need and falling in love—a love that will have to endure many obstacles and tragic circumstances to bloom gloriously in a small town.

 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Bradley F. Smith Reaching Judgement At Nuremberg
S New American Library 1979 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Cover is showing age and edge/corner and shelf wear. ; .9x7.9x5.3; 349 pages 
Price: 8.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Brady, James Ronald Reagan: A Man True to His Word
National Federation of Republican Women 1984 Paperback Good 
Clean and unmarked, but it has not been stored flat. There is a small fold to the book. ; 133 pages 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bramsted, Ernest Aristocracy and the Middle-Classes in Germany Social Types in German Literature 1830-1900 Revised Edition
University of Chicago 1964 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
No dust cover, book is in clean and unmarked with light wear. Some light wear on on book edges. Spine is a bit leaning forward. ; 1.1x8.25x5.5; 364 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Brand, Max Fire Brain
B Pocket Books 1959 First Edition Paperback Fair 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. ; .4x6.5x4; 215 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Brandel, Marc Survivor
Avon 1977 0380009536 Paperback Fair 
Good reading copy with cover wear and age. ; 221 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Brandes, Georg On Reading
Duffield & Company 1923 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Pages are tanning. Some edge/corner and cover wear. The outside cover says, American booksellers' Association, convention May, 1925/Compliments of Duffield & Company. ; .4x7.4x4.5; 63 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Brandes, George M.; Hartmann, Jacob W. Hellas Travels in Greece
Adelphi Company 1926 B0006AJU78 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
A few penciled brackets, and a few underlines. General wear. Dark green cover boards. Good reading copy. ; Essay Index Reprint Series; 8.75 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 219 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Brandon, William The American Heritage Book of Indians
Dell 1969 Fourth Printing Paperback Good 
Outside cover has wear. A small tear on the bottom edge of the front cover. Samll date inside, clean pages. ; 384 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Brandt, Willy Die Aufgaben Von Morgen Anpacken.
Presse 1963 Paperback Fair 
Former library book with typical library markings. Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. ; Ex-Library; .3x8x5.75; 62 pages; Erklärung des Regierenden Bürgermeisters Willy Brandt vom 18. März 1963 vor dem Abgeordnetenhaus von Berlin 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Brandt, Willy Koexistenz - Zwang Zum Wagnis. - Reihe: Politische Bucherei, Nummer 1.
Dva 1963 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; Ex-Library; 20x12 cm; 114 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Brandt, Willy Zum Atomsperrvertrag. Reden Und Erklärungen Sowie Dokumente Zur Genfer Konferenz, Zum Nv-Vertrag Und Zum Europäischen Sicherungssystem
Berlin Verlag 1969 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. ; 2x21x14 cm; 128 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Bransom, J. S. H. The Tragedy of King Lear
Basil Blackwell-Oxford 1934 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Clean copy, aging, no dust cover. Light green linen hardcover has some wear. Light stain on fore edge of page ends. ; .98.75x5.75; 227 pages 
Price: 11.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Braque, Georges Der Tag Und Die Nacht. Aus Den Aufzechnungen 1917-1952
Arche 1953 Paperback Good 
46 pages 
Price: 6.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Braun, Felix Das Licht Der Welt. Geschichte Eines Versuches Als Dichter Zu Leben.
Thomas-Morus-Presse 1949 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 3x21x13 cm; 751 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Braun, Felix Das Musische Land. Versuche Uber Osterreichs Landschaft Und Dichtung.
Osterreichischer Bundesverlag 1952 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Name in cover. Deutsch. ; 2x19x12 cm; 235 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Braun, Felix Die Eisblume. Ausgewählte Essays
Otto Muller Verlag 1955 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. Former library book with typical library markings. ; Ex-Library; 336 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Braun, Hanns Hier irrt Goethe
B Dtv 1966 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. German/Deutsch text. ; Eine Lese von Anachronismen von Homer bis auf unsere Zeit; .4x7x4; 125 pages 
Price: 6.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Braun, Theodor Thukydides, Geschichte Des Peloponnesischen Krieges. Zweiter Teil. Funftes Bis Achtes Buch
IM Insel Verlag 1920 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. General use, wear and age. Deutsch. ; 310 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Brautigam, Dr. W. Formen der Homosexualitat. Erscheinungsweisen, Ursachen, Behandlung, Rechtsprechung.
Ferdinand Enke Verlag Stutgart 1967 Paperback Good 
Aged cover, text is clean and unmarked. German Text; 163 pages 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Bravo, Armando Alvarez Las Lejanias
B Albar Editorial/Poesia 1984 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Some edge wear, unmarked book. Spanish text. ; .25x7.5x5; 46 pages 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Bray, Warwick Gold of El Dorado
Oversized Items Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1979 081092224X Paperback Good 
Light wear, some aging inside covers. Unmarked. ; .3x15.75x11.75; 68 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Braybrooke, Neville T. S. Eliot; a critical essay
W. B. Eerdmans 1967 Stapled wraps Fair 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. A bit of wrinkle to the book from not laying flat in storage. ; Contemporary writers in Christian perspective; 8.5x5.5; 48 pages 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Brechbuhl, Beat Kneuss
Fischer 1970 3436016349 Paperback Good 
Light wear and tanning pages. German text. ; 188 pages 
Price: 6.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Brecht, Bertolt Mother Courage and Her Children : ; a Chronicle of the Thirty Years' War...
Grove Press 1966 B00088EIBG Seventh Printing Paperback Good 
Light cover wear, clean pages. Library envelope inside book and name inside front cover. ; Evergreen Blac Cat Book; 126 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Brecht, Bertolt Bertolt Brechts Dreigroschenbuch. Texte. Materialien. Dokumente. Suhrkamp Hausbuch 1960.
Suhrkamp 1960 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. Pages are tanning. ; 25x17x3 cm; 479 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Brecht, Bertolt Brecht Versuche 20/21 (Band 9) . Mutter Courage Und Ihre Kinder
Internationes 1958 Paperback Good 
light aging, light wear. ; 24 x 16 cm; 100 pages; Brecht Versuche 20/21 (Band 9) Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder. Eine Chronik aus dem Dreißigjährigen Krieg Fünf Schwierigkeiten beim Schreiben der Wahrheit 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Brecht, Bertolt Gedichte Und Lieder Aus Stucken
Suhrkamp 1963 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. Sv9; 18x10 cm; 168 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Brecht, Bertolt Bertolt Brechts Gedichte Und Lieder. Bibliothek Suhrkamp Band 33.
Suhrkamp 1961 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 18 x 12 cm; 163 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Brecht, Bertolt Turandot Oder Der Kongress Der Weisswascher
Suhrkamp 1967 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 18 x 12 cm; 107 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Brecht, Bertolt Schriften Zum Theater Band 1
Suhrkamp 1963 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. Band I only. ; 18 x 12 cm; 275 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Brecht, Bertolt Schriften Zum Theater Band 3
Suhrkamp 1963 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. Band 3 only. ; 18 x 12 cm; 308 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Brecht, Bertolt Stucke I. Erste Stücke. 1. Band. Baal. Trommeln in Der Nacht. Im Dickicht Der Stadte
Suhrkamp 1961 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 18 x 12 cm; 316 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Brecht, Bertolt Die Antigone Des Sophokles Materialien Zur Antigone
Henschelverlag Berlin 1969 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 99 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Brecht, Bertolt Kalendergeschichten
Aufbau Verlag 1955 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 18x12cm; 227 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Brecht, Bertolt Die Tage Der Commune
1983 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, light wear. Deutsch. ; 81 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Brecht, Bertolt Songs Aus Der Dreigroschenoper
1949 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, light wear. Deutsch. ; 54 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Brecht, Bertolt Uber Lyrik
Suhrkamp 1964 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. SV 70; 138 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Brecht, Bertolt Die Mutter Regiebuch der Schaubuehnen-Inszenierung
Suhrkamp Verlag 1971 Paperback Good 
1971.- Clean unmarked book with light wear. German/Deutsch text. ; 204 pages 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Brecht, Bertolt, Herr Puntila Und Sein Knecht Matti: Volksst
Suhrkamp 1965 Paperback Good 
Light wear, unmarked. SV 105. Deutsch. ; 18x10 cm; 132 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Brecht, Bertolt, Leben Eduards Des Zweiten Von England, Vorlage Texte Und Materialien, Ediert Von Reinhold Grimm
Suhrkamp 1968 Paperback Good 
Light wear, unmarked , deutsch. SV245; 18x10 cm; 268 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Brecht, Bertolt, Die Massnahme. Kritische Ausgabe Mit Einer Spielanleitung Von Reiner Steinweg
Suhrkamp 1972 Paperback Good 
Light wear, unmarked , deutsch. SV415 ; 18x10 cm; 505 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Brecht, Bertolt, Gunther Busch Der Gute Mensch Von Sezuan: Parabelst
Suhrkamp 1969 Paperback Good 
Light wear, unmarked. SV 73. Deutsch. ; 18x10 cm; 142 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Brecht, Bertolt, John Fuegi, Reinhold Grimm Und Jost Hermand Brecht - Jahrbuch 1974.
Suhrkamp 1975 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. SV 758 ; 18x10 cm; 183 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Brecht, Bertolt, Werner Hecht Uber Politik Auf Dem Theater
Suhrkamp 1971 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. SV 465 ; 18x10 cm; 142 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Brecht, Bertolt, Werner Hecht Materialien Zu Bertolt Brechts 'die Mutter'
Suhrkamp 1969 Paperback Good 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. SV 305 ; 18x10 cm; 202 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Breckinridge, Sophonisba P Medical Social Case Records
B University of Chicago Press B000M08BEU Paperback Good  
General use, wear and age. Cover is worn, corners are chipped off on cover. ; .5x9x5.75; 176 pages  
Price: 10.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Bredsdorff, Jan To China and back
B Pantheon Books 1980 0394507061 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with general wear. Somminor edge and corner wear. This is from the special care unit library. ; Ex-Library; .8x8.45x5.75; 207 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Bredvold, Louis The Intellectual Milieu of John Dryden
The University of Michigan Press 1956 Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged, some notes penned in text pages. An acceptable reading copy. ; .4x8x5.25; 185 pages 
Price: 3.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Bredvold, Louis The Intellectual Milieu of John Dryden. Studies in Some Aspects of Seventeenth-Century Thought
The University of Michigan Press 1966 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Book stamps inside front cover. Some edge/corner and cover wear. ; .4x8x5.25; 185 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Brehm, A . E. Das Leben Der Tiere. Die Saugetiere
B Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft 1920 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. No stated print date. C. 1920 German/Deutsch text. ; 1x7.5x5; 509 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Breicha, Otto Zum Bestand. Aus Dem Kunstbesitz Der Salzburger Landessammlungen. Moderne Galerie Und Graphische Sammlung Rupertinum.
Verlag Galerie Welz 1988 3853491235 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Postage label glued in front title page. German/Deutsch text. ; 2x22x19 cm; 242 pages 
Price: 22.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Breisgau, Germany) Augustinermuseum (Freiburg im Augustinermuseum Gemälde bis 1800 : Auswahlkatalog
Rombach 1990 3793005828 Paperback Very Good 
Very minor cover wear, Clean unmarked book. . Deutsch. ; 208 pages 
Price: 10.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Breitenbruch Keller. Rowohlt Bildmonographien
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH 1971 3499501368 Turtleback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; German Edition; 0.35 x 7.64 x 4.49 Inches; 184 pages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Brennecke, Jochen Schlacstshiff Tirpitz
Heyne Buscher 1973 3453000048 Paperback Good 
Aging and tanning, price written on outside of cover. Some cover wear, light use. German/Deutsch text. ; 157 pages; Es was ifr Schicksal, von anfang an gejaft zu sein bis zu ifrem dramatischen. Todeskampf am 12. November 1944 
Price: 6.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Brent, Nancy J. Nurses and the Law A Guide to Principles and Applications
W.B. Saunders Company 1997 072163463x Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with moderateuse, wear and age. ; 1.02 x 9.06 x 7.56 Inches; 586 pages 
Price: 11.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Brent, Stuart The Seven Stairs
J. Philip O'Hara. Inc. 1962 8879553070 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Note inside front cover. Some edge/corner and cover wear. Slight spine tilt. ; 1x8.25x5.5; 222 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Brentano, Bernard Von Sophie Charlotte Und Danckelmann. Eine Preussische Historie
Limes 1949 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 224 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Brentano, Clemens & Birgit Lehmann Italienische Marchen
B Anrich 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Isbn: 3-920110579; Book is more like new, some wear and small tape repair on the dust jacket. Deutsch. ; 1x8x4.75; 305 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Brentano, Robert EARLY MIDDLE AGES, 500-1000
B Free Press 1966 002904670X Third Printing Paperback Fair 
General use, wear and age. Name in cover. Price written on outside of cover. Acceptable reading copy. ; Sources in Western Civilization; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 306 pages 
Price: 5.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Bressler, Hans G. , Bruno Hunziker Konigsfelden 1872-1972. Zentenarschrift Einer Psychiatrischen Klinik
Kloster Konigsfelden 1972 Paperback Good 
Deutsch. Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. ; 21x21 cm; 128 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Breton, Andre & Morgana Fata & Clark Mills Les Pas perdus
Gallimard 1969 Hardcover Fair 
French text. This was a discarded library book, that has only light wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. "Nouvelle edition revue et corrigee". 173 pages. This book is a little larger than a paperback, but not a big book. This does have library markings, and label on spine exterior. ; Ex-Library; 173 pages 
Price: 14.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Breul, Karl Land Und Leute in England. Langenscheidts Handbucher Fur Auslandskunde
Langenscheidtsche Verlagbuchhandlung 1926 Hardcover Good 
. Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. German/Deutsch text. ; 3.dx15x10 cm; 650 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Brian W. Aldiss and Harry Harrison (edited by) Decade, the 1940's
Macmillan 1975 0333188322 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Some wear to dust jacket. ; .8x8x5.25; 213 pages 
Price: 13.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Brieger, Lothar Altmeister Deutscher Malerei
Verlag Fur Kunstwissenschaft 1913 Paperback Fair 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 26x20 cm; 131 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Brier, Royce Last Boat from Beyrouth,
D. Appleton & Century Company 1943 Hardcover Fair in Poor dust jacket 
Former library book, text is clean, dust cover is tape to boards, a lot of wear, a readable copy. ; Ex-Library; 1.1x7.7x5.5; 258 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Brietenbach, Hermann Platon Und Dion. Skizze Eines Ideal-Politischen Reformversuches Im Altertum
B Artemis 1960 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; .3x6.5x4.25; 100 pages 
Price: 25.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Brieux Die Schiffbrüchigen (Les Avaries). Ein Theaterstück in Drei Akten
Verlag Von Albert Ahn (?) 1903 Hardcover Fair 
Text pages are good with age and tanning, exterior cover is not good, cracking, spine edge is gone. Deutsch. ; 21x15 cm; 77 pages 
Price: 16.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Briggs, Le Baron Russell Pegasus Perplexing: Charades in Verse
The Viking Press 1931 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. A few light penciled notes. Some edge/corner and cover wear. ; .7x7.9x6.7 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Brighter Child Classic Bible Stories- Young David (CD-ROM) Learn in English or Spanish on Cd-Rom
Brighter Child 2005 CD-ROM New 
Learning games, videos & puzzles, Printable activities, creative coloring and music & songs. Ages 3-8 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Brighter Child Classic Bible Stories- Young David (CD-ROM) Learn in English or Spanish on Cd-Rom
Brighter Child 2005 CD-ROM New 
Learning games, videos & puzzles, Printable activities, creative coloring and music & songs. Ages 3-8 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Brigitte Von Tessin Der Bastard. Roman
IM Bertelsmann Lesering 1960 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Exterior spine edge is very worn and cracking. Deutsch. ; 4x21x12; 670 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Briguet, M. Etruscan Art Tarquinia Frescoes
Tudor Publishing 1961 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Small book, 15 plates. Moderate wear, good copy. ; 15x10 cm 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Brill, Norman Q. , Ed Psychiatry in Medicine
University of California Press 1962 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; .9x8.6x5.75; 195 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Brinkmann, Karl Impressionismus Und Expressionismus in Deutscher Literatur. Dr. Wilhelm Konigs Erlauterungen Zu Den Klassikern , Bd. 267. 3. Auflage.
1960 Paperback Good 
Deutsch. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. No stated print date, circa 1960. ; 15x11 cm; 96 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Brinkmann, Karl Erläuterungen Zu Gerhart Hauptmanns Rose Bernd. Königs Erläuterungen ; Bd. 245
C Bange Verlag 1947 Paperback Fair 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Deutsch. ; 72 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Brinkmann, Karl Erlauterungen Zu Stefan Andres Wir Sind Utopia
C. Bange Verlag-Ollfeld 1953 Paperback Good 
Unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. Pages are tanning. ; 15x11 cm; 67 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Brinley, Maryann & Howard, M.D. Berk The Everything Pregnancy Mini Book Your Body, Your Baby, and Much More! (Everything (Adams Media Mini))
Adams Media Corporation 2000 1580623921 Paperback New 
New book, unused, clean and unmarked. E@; 0.52 x 5 x 4.03 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 0.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Brinnin, John Malcolm William Carlos Williams
B University of Minnesota Press 1963 Pamphlet Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. General aging. ; Pamphlets on American Writers No. 24; .2x8.5.5; 47 pages 
Price: 4.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Britain), Royal Academy of Arts (Great Paintings from the Royal Academy Two centuries of British art
International Exhibitions Foundation 1982 0883970430 Paperback Good 
Some wear, clean and unmarked pages. White paper cover has some light aging and spotting. Thin white stapled cover, approx. 10" by 10". R. ; 51 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Britain, Arts Council of Great Shock of recognition The landscape of English romanticism and the Dutch seventeenth-century school [catalogue of an exhibition held at] the Mauritshuis, ... London, 22 January to 28 February 1971
Arts Council 1971 0900085355 Paperback Good 
Unmarked with light wear, general aging. ; 1.5x21x21 cm 
Price: 13.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 British Council, Walter Koschatzky Englische Aquarelle Des 18. Jahrhunderts Von Cozens Bis Turner 4. Juni - 11. Juli 1965
E Graphische Sammlung Albertina Wien 1965 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. Deutsch. 75+ black and white plates. ; .4x8.5x7.25; 150 pages 
Price: 15.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Brittin, G Valentin Und Veronika.
Merkur 1948 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Aged and tanning, acceptable reading copy. Deutsch.; 93 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Britting, Georg Anfang Und Ende. Erzahltes Und Dramatisches Aus Dem Nachlass
Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung 1967 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light wear, general aging. Deutsch. Dust jacket has edge wear, name inside cover. ; 277 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Broch, Herman Pasenow Oder Die Romantik
Suhrkamp Verlag 1992 3518010921 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Dust cover is worn, name inside front cover, book is in good condition. German/Deutsch text. ; 201 pages 
Price: 9.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Broch, Hermann Hofmannsthal und seine Zeit eine Studie
B Suhrkamp Verlag 1974 B000M3BNEW Hardcover Fair in Good dust jacket  
Clean book with light wear. Former library copy...light damage from library mylar jacket from tear off. Good reading copy. German text. ; Ex-Library; .5x7x4.5; 145 pages  
Price: 2.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Broch, Hermann Zur Universitatsreform
Suhrkamp Verlag 1969 Paperback Fair 
General wear, good reading copy. German text. ; 137 pages 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Brodsky, Gary Art of Getting Even
Book Sales 1990 1555216633 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Like new, clean, unmarked with no wear. ; 0.75 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 118 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Brodszky, Franz Wenn Beethoven Ein Tagebuch Geführt Hätte
Cornina Verlag 1967 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Green cloth cover no dust jacket. Small book, general use and wear, good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 16x10x1 cm; 237 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Bromfield. Louis Green Bay Tree
Pocket Books 1941 Fifth Printing Paperback Good 
Clean text and pages. Cover has light wear. Plastic coating on the paperback is starting to raise. ; .6x6.5x4.2; 356 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Bronnen, Arnolt Tage Mit Bertolt Brecht
Bei Desch 1960 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. Deutsch. ; 167 pages; Tage mit Bertolt Brecht. Die Geschichte einer unvollendeten Freundschaft. Geschichte einer unvollendeten Freundschaft. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Bronson, Bertrand H. Johnson Agonistes and Other Essays
University of California Press 1965 0520001753 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Some edge/corner and cover wear. Name/date inside cover. ; .5x7.9x5.25; 175 pages 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Brook-Shepherd, Gordon The Eferding diaries; A novel,
B Lippincott 1967 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
General use, wear and age. Ex-library copy wtill sith check out card pasted inside fron cover and other library markings. Acceptable reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 1x8x5.75; 244 pages 
Price: 9.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Brookner, Anita Latecomers
B Vintage 1990 0679726683 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; 0.58 x 7.97 x 5.21 Inches; 248 pages; A novel about the 50-year friendship of two dissimilar German refugees brought over to England as children from Nazi Germany. Their friendship becomes a funny yet touching model for the ways in which human beings come to terms with the tragedy of living. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Brooks, Keith L. Great Prophetic Themes
B Moody Pr 0802433200 Paperback Very Good  
Clean unmarked book with light wear. ; Teach Yourself the Bible; 0.19 x 8.45 x 5.46 Inches; 64 pages  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Brooks, Magda Von Hattingberg; translated by Cyrus Rilke and Benvenuta A Book of Thanks
H W W Norton & Co Ltd 1949 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Good unmarked copy with general use and tanning. Dust jacket is fair with edge wear and tape on front side of jacket. Note inside front cover. ; 1x8.5x5.75; 193 pages 
Price: 12.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  
cookie