Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Featured Authors
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, All's Well That Ends Well
J. M. Dent & Co. 1905 Ninth Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unmarked, good copy. Head and tail of spine are chipped. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 153 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Julius Caesar
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unmarked, good copy. Head and tail of spine are chipped. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 131 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, King Henry VI Part I, II & III
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Twelfth Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather books with gold design on front cover. Unmarked, good copy. Head and tail of spines are chipped. Book II has a lot of spine wear and some chipped and cracking. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 158 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William; Adams, Joseph Quincy Macbeth
S The Riverside Press 1931 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Unmarked book with general use, wear and age. ; .5x7.5x5; 298 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Othello
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Eleventh Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unmarked, good copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 176 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Pericles
J. M. Dent & Co. 1905 Ninth Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unmarked, good copy. Head and tail of spine are chipped. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 127 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare Pericles, Prince of Tyre (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare, W...
Paperback Fair 
A few nicked pages, aging and yellowing. 1st edition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William & John Wilders & Peter Alexander Richard II
S Wh Smith Pub 1979 0831773960 / 9780831773960 Paperback Good 
Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. ; Shakespeare, William, Selected Works. 1978- ,; .3x8.5x6; 96 pages; The times have forced changes in the way we look at Richard II more than any other of Shakespeare’s plays. What to his contemporaries was a balanced dramatisation of the central political and constitutional issue of the time, how to cope with an unjust ruler, has in the last century or so been translated into the poetic fall of a tragic hero. The introduction to this new edition of the play provides a full context for both the Shakespearean and the modern views of King Richard’s fall. It relates the play’s construction, imagery and staging to contemporary concerns and describes the changing views about Richard’s deposition by means of a stage history. The accompanying illustrations suggest Elizabethan ideas of kingship and the staging of the play. The commentary is more detailed than for any previous edition of the play, and assimilates the most recent scholarship. The appendixes discuss the basis for Shakespeare’s selection of material for his sources in this most carefully researched and composed of his history plays. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet
Mayflower Books 1978 083177469x / 9780831774691 Paperback Good 
Unmarked book with light wear. ; The BBC TV Shakespeare; 21x14 cm; 112 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet
Mayflower Books 1978 083177469x / 9780831774691 Paperback Good 
Unmarked book with light wear. Sticker on front cover, name inside cover. ; The BBC TV Shakespeare; 21x14 cm; 112 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Comedy of Measure for Measure
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Tenth Edition Leather Bound Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 143 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Comedy of the Taming of the Shrew
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Twelfth Edition Leather Bound Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 132 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Comedy of the Tempest
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Fourteenth Edition Leather Bound Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 117 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Comedy of the Two Gentlemen of Verona
J. M. Dent & Co. 1905 Tenth Edition Leather Bound Good with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unamarked, good copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 133 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Historie of the Life & Death of King John
J. M. Dent & Co. 1912 Twelfth Edition Leather Bound Good with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unamarked, good copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 133 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Tragedy of Antony and Cleopatra
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Tenth Edition Leather Bound Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 185 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Tragedy of Antony and Cleopatra
J. M. Dent & Co. 1912 Fourteenth Edition Leather Bound Fair with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. General use, wear and age. Acceptable reading copy. Gutter is cracked with a few scattered penciled underlines and notes. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 185 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Tragedy of Coriolanus
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Twelfth Edition Leather Bound Good with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unamarked, good copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. Some wear on the cover. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 193 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Tragedy of King Richard II
J. M. Dent & Co. 1905 Tenth Edition Leather Bound Good with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unamarked, good copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 140 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz; engraving, Shakespeare's Tragedy of Titus Andronicus
J. M. Dent & Co. 1906 Ninth Edition Leather Bound Good with no dust jacket 
Small maroon colored leather book with gold design on front cover. Unamarked, good copy. The Temple Shakepeare series. ; 1x13x9.5 cm; 215 pages; By William with a preface & Glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare (Author) , engraving (Illustrator) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Agelesspages.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Anovelideabooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Bennettbooksltd.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Bondbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Bookalley.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Bookedfull.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Booksinrockford.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Booksliquidation.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on C2cbooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Cangelawykoff.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Findbookstoread.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Genethebookpeddler.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Lacroixbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Moonxscapebooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Moremoes.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Mounthopebooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Northamericanrarities.net
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Psychobabel.eu
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Sortfloorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Sundialbooks.net
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Theridgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Twintomes.com
Shakespeare, William With A Preface & Glossary By Israel Gollancz; Engraving, on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sweepadeal.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com